
Farrokh Mahdavi
Farrokh Mahdavi is an Iranian artist based in Tehran, Iran who has participated in 13 art fair editions across 10 fairs including Frieze London, Contemporary Istanbul, The Armory Show.
Quick Facts
- Based in
- Tehran, Iran
- Country
- Iran
- Born
- Type
- Individual
Art Fair Career Timeline
Related Artists
Discover more artists →Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Farrokh Mahdavi based?
Farrokh Mahdavi is based in Tehran, Iran.
When was Farrokh Mahdavi born?
Farrokh Mahdavi was born in 1970.
What is Farrokh Mahdavi's nationality?
Farrokh Mahdavi is Iranian.







